Maree Kennel Club Inc PM Show - Championship Show, Sat 17 Jul 2021
Event Alerts
Change of judge
16/7/21 Mrs D Smith (QLD) is replacing Mrs C Scotton (VIC) for Group 5
17/7/21 Mrs M McLennan (QLD) is replacing Mrs C Scotton (VIC) for Group 6 at the AM show
17/7/21 Mrs M Darragh (QLD) is replacing Mrs C Scotton (VIC) for Group 2 at the PM show
18/7/21 Mrs M McLennan (QLD) is replacing Mrs C Scotton (VIC) for Group 4
Change of Judge
Saturday 17/7/21 AM Show Mr B Thompson (QLD) is replacing Mr D Mahoney (NSW) for Group 1 and General Specials,
Saturday 17/7/21 PM Show Mr B Thompson (QLD) is replacing Mr D Mahoney (NSW) for Group 6,
Sunday 18/7/21 Mr P Hickey (QLD) is replacing Mr D Mahoney (NSW) for Group 7
Change of Judges
Mr A Eales has replaced Mrs R Barden (NSW) for Group 1
Mr G Wilshier (QLD) has replaced Miss N Lane (NSW) for Group 3
Miss C Ryan (QLD) has replaced Miss N Lane (NSW) for General Specials
Saturday 17/7 AM show
Miss C Ryan (QLD) has replaced Mrs R Barden (NSW) for Group 5
Ms K Mangan (QLD) has replaced Miss N Lane (NSW) for Group 7
Saturday 17/7 PM show
Mr A Eales (QLD) has replaced Mrs R Barden (NSW) for Group 3
Ms K Mangan (QLD) has replaced Miss N Lane (NSW) for Group 4
Sunday 18/7
Mr V Jones (QLD) has replaced Miss N Lane (NSW) for Group 6
Mr D Mahoney (NSW) has replaced Mrs R Barden (NSW) for Group 7
CLICK HERE for a copy of the schedule as at 12th July 2021 10.00am
Change of Judge
Due to the lockdown in NSW, Maree Kennel Club has replaced some judges
Friday 16 July 2021
Mr J Palmer (NSW) has been replaced by Mr D Mahoney (NSW) for Group 2
Mr L Bradney (NSW) has been replaced by Miss C Ryan (QLD) for Group 4
Mr J Sheppard (NSW) has been replaced by Ms K Tosi (QLD) for Group 6
Ms J O’Flynn (NSW) has been replaced by Mrs J Wilshire (QLD)
17 July 2021 AM Show
Mr L Bradney (NSW) has been replaced by Mr D Mahoney (NSW) for Group 1
Mr J Sheppard (NSW) has been replaced by Mrs S Taylor (QLD) for Group 2
Ms J O’Flynn (NSW) has been replaced by Mrs P Brown (QLD) for Group 3
Mr J Palmer (NSW) has been replaced by Mr P Cousins (QLD) for Group 4
Mr L Bradney (NSW) has been replaced by Mr D Mahoney (NSW) for General Specials
17 July PM Show
Ms J O’Flynn (NSW) has been replaced by Ms K Tosi (QLD) for Group 1
Mr L Bradney (NSW) has been replaced by Ms T Hill (QLD) for Group 5
Mr J Palmer (NSW) has been replaced by Mr D Mahoney (NSW) for Group 6
Mr J Sheppard (NSW) has been replaced by Mrs S Taylor (QLD) for Group 7
18 July Show
Mr J Sheppard (NSW) has been replaced by Mr D McAllister (QLD) for Group 1
Ms J O’Flynn (NSW) has been replaced by Mr A Adams (QLD) for Group 2
Mr L Bradney (NSW) has been replaced by Ms A Adamopoulos (QLD) for Group 3
Mr J Palmer (NSW) has been replaced by Mrs P Brown (QLD) for Group 5
Mr J Sheppard (NSW) has been replaced by Mr V Jones (QLD) for General Specials