Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc - Championship Show


Online Entries are closed for this event


Event Alert
Created: 31 Jul 2019

Online Catalogue

The catalogue will be provided online free of charge before the show. Exhibitor numbers will also be available to download and print your self.

A printed copy of the catalogue is still available for purchase and exhibitor numbers will still be printed and supplied if you are not able to print your own.

Created: 03 Nov 2019

Norwegian Buhund & Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen

**Change of Judge for Norwegian Buhund & Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen**

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen will now be judged by Mr R Caputi (Ecuador) before the Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen. The Norwegian Buhunds will now be judged by Ms P Cruz (Mexico) at the end of Group 2 breeds before Group 2 specials.

Created: 03 Nov 2019

Catalogue Available for Download

The catalogue is now available to download from this link, Download Catalogue

Event Details
Mon 04 Nov 2019
Mon 21 Oct 2019
Fri 25-Oct-2019 11:30 PM
Location Details
Bulla Exhibition Centre
5 Uniting Ln
Bulla
3428
VIC
Notes

Judging Time: 8.30am. Group 3B before 5B. 5A followed by 3A and then 7B. 6A followed by 7A then 4B.

Battle of the Ashes - only best in show (all breed show) from anywhere in Australia since October 2018 are eligible

** Catalogue will be provided online free of charge before the show **

Event Judges
General Specials
Dr C Rossi (Brazil)
Breeders Team
Ms P Cruz (Mexico)
Group 1 - Toy Group
Mrs C Paterson (Canada)
Group 2 - Terrier Group
Ms P Cruz (Mexico)
Group 3A - Gundog Group
Dr C Rossi (Brazil)
Group 3C - Gundog Group
Mrs K Sproat
Group 3 - Gundog Group
Mr M Lawrence (New Zealand)
Group 3B - Gundog Group
Mrs N Lonner-Andersson (Sweden)
Group 4A - Hound Group
Mr P Lundstrom (Sweden)
Group 4B - Hound Group
Mr R Caputi (Ecuador)
Group 5C - Working Dog Group
Mr J Andersson (Sweden)
Group 5A - Working Dog Group
Dr C Rossi (Brazil)
Group 5D - Working Dog Group
Ms P Cruz (Mexico)
Group 5B - Working Dog Group
Mrs N Lonner-Andersson (Sweden)
Group 6B - Utility Group
Mr B Henderson (Ireland)
Group 6A - Utility Group
Mr R Caputi (Ecuador)
Group 7B - Non-Sporting Group
Dr C Rossi (Brazil)
Group 7A - Non-Sporting Group
Mr R Caputi (Ecuador)

* Update your free judges profile on DogzOnline
© 2019 - Show Manager v20191115