Buildings & Amenities Championship Show - Championship Show, Sat 12 Mar 2022




Event Alert
Created: 09 Mar 2022

Register your attendance

This email is to remind exhibitors entered in the Building & Amenities Shows this coming weekend to register their attendance on Show Manager, if this is not done you will not be permitted on the grounds. Please register yourself and your handler/s.

If you need to add more attendees after you have paid for your entries all you need to do is click on 'My Area' from the menu then select 'My Events', click on the event name to view the event details page. From the event details page click on the 'Attendees' button to add in more attendees

All Sanctioned Events (other than training) are subject to the conditions below until further notice.

  • Restricted number of people permitted on Dogs West Grounds and at Sanctioned Events – maximum of 500 people
  • Everyone must pre-register attendance so that Dogs West can demonstrate numbers in attendance.  Failure to do so will result in entry to the grounds being refused.
  • Minimal people are permitted to attend – Competitors and handlers only – to ensure the limit is not breached. (No family, friends, spectators or general public). 
  • Junior Handlers may have Parents or Guardian attend (must still be registered).
  • Masks are to worn at all times, unless exempted, except in the ring where 1.5 m distancing shall apply.
  • Minimal contact between judges, stewards and competitors.
  • Exhibitors to mouth their own dogs
  • 2 square meter rule applies in gazebos, eg a 3x3 gazebo may have 4 people at any one time.
  • You MUST check in either via QR code and the WASafe app or the paper register at the Show Office.
  • Please leave the grounds if you are no longer competing. 

 

Created: 08 Feb 2022

Change of Judge

Group 7 will now be judged by Ms Linda Taylor, replacing Mrs Anna Jermolajew.
Event Files
Event Details
Sat 12 Mar 2022
Mon 21 Feb 2022
Wed 09-Mar-2022 8:00 AM
Location Details
Canine Centre, Southern River
Southern River Rd
Perth
6110
WA
Notes
JUDGING TIME: 6.00pm Junior Handlers - Show to folllow Alphabetical as per regulations
Event Judges
General Specials
Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)
Group 1 - Toy Group
Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)
Group 2 - Terrier Group
Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)
Group 3 - Gundog Group
Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)
Group 4 - Hound Group
Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)
Group 5 - Working Dog Group
Mrs Susette Monk (WA)
Group 6 - Utility Group
Mrs Sandra Lippiatt (WA)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Group
Ms Linda Taylor (WA)

* Update your free judges profile on DogzOnline
© 2022 - Show Manager